Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. Data controller
Global Auseva S.L. company domiciled at Calle Playa de Calafell, 7, 28290, Las Rozas de Madrid (Madrid), with Tax Identification Number B87810164, (hereinafter, "Baby Gender Pros" or the "Company") is the Data Controller of your personal data. This privacy policy provides information regarding the processing of personal data of our customers or potential customers, ultrasounds that the customer sends, candidates for jobs, or users of social networks that interact with us, as stipulated by the General Regulation on Data Protection ("RGPD"). You can contact us by writing an email to [email protected] to resolve any questions you may have regarding this privacy policy. If you wish, you can request a list of recipients of your data in the same email address.
2. Data Protection Officer
Baby Gender Pros has a Data Protection Officer (DPO) responsible for data protection and for responding to any concerns that may arise to our users regarding the protection of their personal data and our practices in this regard. In addition, you can contact our DPO to exercise any of your data protection rights and to suggest any action related to this area. To contact our DPO, please write an email to [email protected] with your request and we will respond as soon as possible.
3. Processing Customer Data
If you are a client of Baby Gender Pros because you have purchased or intend to purchase any of our products or services, we will treat your data as indicated below: • Purpose of processing: We will treat your data to provide you with the requested service as a Customer of Baby Gender Pros. In addition, we can send you commercial communications about our products and services to keep you informed about news and offers that are of interest to you. • Types of data to be processed: Those requested in the form you must fill in, such as identification data (NIF, Name and surname, telephone, address and email) and health data (prenatal ultrasound or gestational ultrasound) only if it is your own ultrasound. • Legal basis of the processing: The processing of your data is necessary to execute our contractual relation (for example, for the benefit of the service in which, we sent to your email our opinion on the sex of the future baby, according to the ultrasound that you have sent us). Regarding the sending of commercial communications, Baby Gender Pros has a legitimate interest in maintaining contact with you and to inform you of our news that may be of your interest. • Recipients of your data: Only some of our technology service providers will have access to your personal data. In order to carry out the service that they provide to us, they have to access the data of our clients (for example, the hosting company or the computer specialists who manage our website or freelancers who collaborate with us). These service providers will treat your data according to our instructions and always under our control. In addition, your data may be transferred to third companies belonging to the health sector that are customers of Baby Gender Pros and who may be interested in your profile of being in state of gestation. To transfer these data we will need your express consent by checking the appropriate box on the registration form. • International data transfers: To provide the service we use the services of technology providers and freelancers who help us to manage the website that need to have access to your personal data from the United States, always following our instructions. Some providers are adhered to the Privacy Shield framework, an agreement signed between the United States and the European Union by which the American entities adhered to the program guarantee that they apply the same data protection standards as European companies. You can request an updated list of these recipients by writing an email to the address [email protected] Other providers, such as freelancers who collaborate with us, or the hosting company, have access to your personal data from the United States and are not adhered to the Privacy Shield framework. These international data transfers will be carried out on the basis of the signature of the standard contractual clauses drawn up by the European Commission to regulate this type of international relations, in accordance with the provisions of Article 46.2 of the RGPD. You can request a copy of the standard contractual clauses by writing an email to the address [email protected] • Storage period of your data: Your data will be kept during the execution and maintenance of our contractual relationship. With respect to the sending of commercial communications, your data will be kept for as long as you wish it to be so, as you can request at any time that you stop receiving these communications, through the link included to that effect in all our advertising communications. In case you do not interact with our commercial emails within 18 months (understanding to interact as the opening of the email), we will proceed to the suppression of your data for this purpose. • Compulsory data: It is obligatory to provide the information requested in the fields marked with an * in the data collection form, as Baby Gender Pros needs to know these data to provide the service with all guarantees. Failure to provide such information would mean that Baby Gender Pros would not be able to provide you with the optimal service.
4. Processing of ultrasound data sent to us by the client
If you are a client of Baby Gender Pros who has sent us your ultrasound or a Customer has sent us your ultrasound we will treat your data as indicated below: • Purpose of processing: We will treat your data to provide the service you have requested to receive our opinion (non-medical) on what will be the sex of the future baby that appears on the ultrasound you have sent us. • Types of data to be processed: Prenatal ultrasound or gestational ultrasound. • Legal basis of the processing: The processing of your data is necessary to be able to give our service. We need an ultrasound to give you our opinion on the sex of the future baby. • Recipients of your data: Only some of our technology service providers will have access to your personal data. In order to carry out the service they provide to us, they have to access the data of our clients (for example, the hosting company or the computer specialists who manage our website or freelancers who collaborate with us). These service providers will treat your data according to our instructions and always under our control. • International data transfers: To provide the service we use the services of technology providers and freelancers who help us manage the website that need to have access to your personal data from the United States, always following our instructions. Some providers are adhered to the Privacy Shield framework, an agreement signed between the United States and the European Union whereby American entities adhering to the program guarantee that they apply the same data protection standards as European companies. You can request an updated list of these recipients by writing an email to the address [email protected] Other providers such as freelancers who collaborate with us or the hosting company have access to your personal data from the United States and are not adhered to the Privacy Shield framework. These international data transfers will be carried out on the basis of the signature of the standard contractual clauses drawn up by the European Commission to regulate this type of international relations, in accordance with the provisions of Article 46.2 of the RGPD. You can request a copy of the standard contractual clauses by writing an email to the address [email protected] • Period of conservation of your data: Your data will be conserved during the provision of the mentioned services. • Compulsory data: It is obligatory to provide us with the information requested in the fields marked with a * in the data collection form, as Baby Gender Pros needs to know these data to provide you with the service. Failure to provide such information would mean that Baby Gender Pros would not be able to provide you with the optimal service.
5. Processing of data from potential customers for advertising
If you are not yet a Baby Gender Pros client, but would like to receive our communications informing you of news, offers, campaigns, launches, we will treat your data as indicated below: • Purpose of processing: We will treat your data to keep you informed about our news and offers that are of interest to you. • Types of data to be processed: Email address, first and last name and telephone number. • Legal basis of the processing: Your express consent, which you will demonstrate by ticking the specific box that indicates it. • Recipients of your data: Only some of our technology service providers will have access to your personal data. In order to carry out the service they provide us, they have to access our customers' data. These service providers will treat your data according to our instructions and always under our control. • International data transfers: In order to provide you with the service, we use the services of technology providers who need to have access to your personal data from the United States, always following our instructions. These providers are adhered to the framework of Privacy Shield, an agreement signed between the United States and the European Union whereby the American entities adhering to the program guarantee that they apply the same data protection standards as European companies. You can request an updated list of these recipients by writing an email to the address [email protected] • Storage period of your data: Your data will be kept for as long as you want it to be so, since you can request at any time that you stop sending these communications, through the link included to that effect in all our advertising communications. If you do not interact with our commercial emails within 18 months (understood as the opening of the email), we will delete your data. • Compulsory data: It is obligatory to provide us with the information requested in the fields marked with an * in the data collection form, as Baby Gender Pros needs to know these data in order to send you commercial communications. Failure to provide such information would mean that Baby Gender Pros would not be able to send you optimal commercial communications.
6. Processing of data by contact through email of customer service
If you have made a consultation with Baby Gender Pros, we will treat your data as indicated below: • Purpose of the processing: We will treat your data to solve the doubt or question that you have posed to us. • Types of data to be processed: Email address and first and last name. • Legal Basis of the Processing: Baby Gender Pros has a legitimate interest in answering any question that a person may ask. • Recipients of your data: Only some of our technology service providers will have access to your personal data. In order to carry out the service they provide us, they have to access our customers' data. These service providers will treat your data according to our instructions and always under our control. • International data transfers: To provide the service we use the services of technology providers and freelancers who help us manage the website that need to have access to your personal data from the United States, always following our instructions. Some providers adhere to the Privacy Shield framework, an agreement signed between the United States and the European Union by which the American entities adhered to the program guarantee that they apply the same data protection standards as European companies. You can request an updated list of these recipients by writing an email to the address [email protected] Other providers such as freelancers who collaborate with us or the hosting company have access to your personal data from the United States and are not adhering to the Privacy Shield framework. These international data transfers will be carried out on the basis of the signature of the standard contractual clauses drawn up by the European Commission to regulate this type of international relations, in accordance with the provisions of Article 46.2 of the General Data Protection Regulations. You can request a copy of the standard contractual clauses by writing an email to the address [email protected] • Storage period of your data: Your data will be kept for this purpose until we solve your query.
7. Processing data of candidates who leave their curriculum vitae in the form "Work with us".
If you are a candidate for employment at Baby Gender Pros and have submitted us your resume, we will treat your information as indicated below: • Purpose of processing: We will process your data to study your present or future application for a job at Baby Gender Pros. • Types of data to be processed: Identifying data (DNI/NIF, name and surname, address, telephone, e-mail, signature, image, date and place of birth), employment data and academic and professional data. • Legal basis for the processing: Your express consent, in which you will demonstrate by ticking the specific box that indicates it. • Recipients of your data: Only some of our technology service providers will have access to your personal data. In order to carry out the service they provide us, they have to access our customers' data. These service providers will treat your data according to our instructions and always under our control. • International data transfers: In order to provide you with the service, we use the services of technology providers who need to have access to your personal data from the United States, always following our instructions. These providers are adhered to the framework of the Privacy Shield, an agreement signed between the United States and the European Union by which the American entities adhered to the program, guarantee that they apply the same standards of data protection as European companies. You can request an updated list of these recipients by writing an email to the address [email protected] • Data Storage period: Your data will be kept for one year from the time you send your resume to Baby Gender Pros. • Compulsory data: It is obligatory to provide us with the information requested in the fields marked with an * in the data collection form, as Baby Gender Pros needs to know these data in order to evaluate your candidacy for a job. Failure to provide such information would mean that Baby Gender Pros would not be able to evaluate your candidacy for a job optimally.
8. Processing of data from users of social networks that interact with Baby Gender Pros profiles in these social networks.
If you are a social network user and you interact with a Baby Gender Pros profile or page, we will process your data as indicated below: • Purpose of processing: We will treat your data in order to interact with you in a normal way according to the policies of the social network, and to manage our virtual communities according to the policies of each social network and our interests (both yours and ours). • Types of data to be processed: Name and surname of the user in the social network • Legal basis of the processing: We have a legitimate interest to treat your data within the functioning of the social network to resolve queries, doubts, etc… that you raise through the social network, as well as to interact with you within the normal functioning of the social network. • Recipients of your data: No third party will have access, through Baby Gender Pros, to your social network user data. • Conservation period of your data: We will keep your data only for the time necessary to resolve your question, or for as long as our interaction lasts. Please note that while we will not specifically store this data, your data may remain on the social network according to the operating policy of each specific social network.
9. Editing Vendor Representative Data
If you are a representative or contact at a Baby Gender Pros provider with whom our employees maintain contact, we will treat your information as indicated below: • Purpose of processing: We will treat your data to maintain, fulfill, develop, control and execute the commercial relationship that we maintain with the supplier you work for or with if you are self-employed. • Types of data to be processed: Identifying data (name and surname, address, telephone, e-mail, signature, image), employment data and bank data. • Legal basis for processing: We have a legitimate interest in treating your data as a point of contact at a Baby Gender Pros provider to fulfill our business relationship. • Recipients of your data: Only some of our technological and agency service providers will have access to your personal data. In order to carry out the service they provide us, they must have access to the data of representatives of our suppliers. These service providers will treat your data according to our instructions and always under our control. • International data transfers: In order to provide you with the service, we use the services of technology and agency providers who need to have access to your personal data from the United States, always following our instructions. These providers are adhered to the framework of the Privacy Shield, an agreement signed between the United States and the European Union by which the American entities adhered to the program, guarantee that they apply the same standards of data protection as European companies. You can request an updated list of these recipients by writing an email to the address [email protected] • Storage period of your data: Your data will be kept during the execution and maintenance of the contractual relationship with the supplier for whom you work, or with you if you are self-employed.
10. Processing Partner Representative Data
If you are a representative or contact in a company partner of Baby Gender Pros with whom we have contact, we will treat your data as indicated below: • Purpose of processing: We will treat your data to maintain, fulfill, develop, control and execute the commercial relationship that we maintain with the company you work for or with you if you are self-employed. • Types of data to be processed: Identifying data (name and surname, address, telephone, e-mail, signature, image), employment and bank data. • Legal basis for processing: We have a legitimate interest in treating your data as a point of contact in a company partner of Baby Gender Pros, to fulfill our business relationship. • Recipients of your data: Only some of our technological and agency service providers will have access to your personal data. In order to carry out the service they provide us, they must have access to the data of representatives of our suppliers. These service providers will treat your data according to our instructions and always under our control. • International data transfers: In order to provide you with the service, we use the services of technology and agency providers who need to have access to your personal data from the United States, always following our instructions. These providers are adhered to the framework of Privacy Shield, an agreement signed between the United States and the European Union whereby the American entities adhering to the program guarantee that they apply the same data protection standards as European companies. You can request an updated list of these recipients by writing an email to the address [email protected] • Storage period of your data: Your data will be kept during the execution and maintenance of the contractual relationship with the supplier for whom you work, or with you if you are self-employed.
11. Exercise of rights
You may exercise the following rights before Baby Gender Pros: • The right of access to your personal data in order to know which data are being processed and the processing operations carried out with them; • Right to rectify any inaccurate personal data; • Right of delete your personal data, when this is possible; • Right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data when the accuracy, legality or necessity of the processing of the data is doubtful, in which case, we may retain the data for the exercise or defense of claims. • The right to object to the processing of your data in order to resolve any question you may have put to us through the contact form, email or chat, as well as the processing of your data through a social network. You can also oppose the processing of commercial communications if you are a client, or the processing of your data if you are a representative or contact in a supplier or partner of Baby Gender Pros. • The right to withdraw your consent to receive commercial communications at any time, by means of the link included for this purpose in each commercial communication. • Right to the portability over your personal data, when you are a client of Baby Gender Pros and in relation to the processing intended to maintain our contractual relationship or in which you have expressed your express consent. Portability consists of receiving the personal data you have provided to Baby Gender Pros in a structured format, commonly used and mechanically read, and transmitting the data to another data controller when the processing is carried out by automated means. You can exercise your rights at any time free of charge by writing an-email to the following email address: [email protected] You must specify which right you wish to exercise, as well as your identification data. If, in order to verify your identity, we need additional data to those you provide, we will let you know. If you believe that Baby Gender Pros has committed a breach of personal data protection legislation, please do not hesitate to contact us at the email address [email address that will receive queries on data protection], telling us your views, so that we can solve the problem as soon as possible. In any case, you can also inform the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es) and claim the protection of your rights before this body.

Pin It on Pinterest